funklaunchfunklaunch

Launchit.Holdit.Get paid.

funklaunch · $FUNK

Every trade pays the people holding the coin. Pair it with anything: SOL, bitcoin, gold or memes.

Built on woop · the woopcurve, then a WAMM pool

funklaunch.com/coin/MCATSample data

Moon Cat $MCAT

Paired with NVIDIA

$1.81M↑ 12.4%market cap
Holders4,910
Volume 24h$38.1k
Paid to holders$19.94k

Your rewards

$0.00in NVDAx

Held 12 days · grows with every trade

Claim
Waiting for a tradeLive
  • Holders$0.00
  • Creator$0.00
  • funklaunch$0.00

Whatmakesfunklaunchdifferent

Fair start

Everyone starts equal

The first 60 seconds are one Fair Block: one price for all, about $100 a wallet. Snipers get nothing.

Fair start

Holders

Paid every hour

A slice of every trade goes to the people holding, straight to their wallet in the pair token.

Holder rewards

Exits

Dumps wait their turn

Big sells join the Exit Queue and fill into buys at the curve price. No crash candle.

Exit Queue

Graduation

Liquidity stays put

At $50k a coin graduates into its own WAMM pool. No LP tokens, so nobody can pull it.

Graduation
Holders

Hold it. Get a slice.

Holders share 0.6% of every trade, then half the pool fee once a coin graduates. The bigger and longer you hold, the bigger your slice.

Coin trading per day
How much you hold2.0%
Days held7d
You earn$73a day · rank #4 of 6
Holder · score = how much × how longPer day
earlybird2.5% · 14d
$182
steadyhands1.5% · 21d
$164
whale.sol6.0% · 4d
$125
You2.0% · 7d
$73
degen4204.0% · 2d
$42
fresh.eth3.0% · 1d
$16

Drag "days held" to climb. Selling resets your score. Example only.

Introducing
the woopcurve

Every coin starts on the woopcurve: fair blocks, an exit queue and holder payouts built into the price curve itself. At $50k it graduates into a WAMM pool with the liquidity locked for good.

50k
Follow the money

Where a $1k buy goes

Every trade pays a 1.5% fee. It splits up the moment the trade lands, and most of it goes to the people holding the coin.

funklaunchReceipt #4221
Buy · Moon Cat$MCAT$1,000
Fee · 1.5%$15.00
→ Holders 0.6%$6.00
→ Creator 0.5%$5.00
→ funklaunch 0.4%$4.00

Paid on-chain · same transaction

$6.00
Holders
$5.00
Creator
$4.00
funklaunchfunklaunch
+How holders get paid
Creators

Launch free. Get paid for good.

We put 1 SOL toward your launch. You earn 0.5% of every trade on the curve, then 20% of pool fees for as long as your coin trades.

01Step 1
+1 SOL

Launch free

Pick a pair, a name and a picture. We put 1 SOL toward your first buy.

02Step 2
Buy $40+$0.20
Buy $-15+$-0.07
Buy $-70+$-0.35

0.5% of every trade

Every buy and sell on the curve pays you, straight away.

03Step 3
On the curve$50k

Graduated → WAMM pool

Graduate at $50k

The curve fills and your coin moves into its own WAMM pool, liquidity locked.

04Step 4
Holders 50%You 20%funklaunch 30%

20% of pool fees

For as long as your coin trades. No end date.

Free
Your paycheck

If your coin trades

Paid in the pair token. Claim whenever you like.

A month on the curve$7,5000.5% of every trade
A month after graduating$3,00020% of the pool fees, for good
+

Your coins unlock slowly

Your share stays locked until graduation, then unlocks a bit each day. Holders see it on the coin.

+

Your ticker is yours

Anyone copying it pays 1 SOL, and that goes to your holders.

+

No snipers at the start

For the first 60 seconds every buy gets the same price, about $100 a wallet at most.

Pairs

Pick your payout

Holders get paid in whatever your coin is paired with: SOL, bitcoin, gold, dollars or a meme.

Moon Cat

Holders paid inNVIDIA

107 stocks pairs · 626 in total

Traders

No bots crashing the party

Orders settle together at one price, whales queue up instead of dumping, and every coin you hold pays you.

Someone trades

$300

Holders get $1.35 in NVDAx

0.45% or more of every trade. Same bag, held longer, bigger cut. Sell and your time resets.

Held 30 days+$31.58
Held 7 days+$7.37
Held 1 day+$1.05
Sold yesterday+$0.00
On-chain

Check it yourself

Built on woop. Every rule runs in code on Solana, so you never have to take our word for it.

GoYh…chmHclaimed+35.95 mTA2…hVsP S53r…GnKwclaimed+45.41 xwWD…4ZrZ sSLs…mqTLclaimed+31.56 8AWK…MAs9 FiFF…tVTGclaimed+23.33 udGY…5jhw UoMY…7Nezclaimed+53.04 6o8Y…GgM2 wHG2…aWWaclaimed+57.09 LsPo…G8TN cUF9…fQthclaimed+43.66 Rvxf…pu6z 5XEB…xTNoclaimed+36.01 KipD…hojg ygfX…UUTRclaimed+3.94 X6Wo…SUhf 7K4T…xPbQclaimed+10.78 Wrfm…xfw2 NUBo…98i8claimed+14.23 MTRd…A2pB UQJR…vhfCclaimed+53.19 cE8L…AJPk XKgS…BNHmclaimed+55.91 zrCc…t5Bf rKvZ…P3pkclaimed+21.90 YJKd…bi6x RSGz…y2Syclaimed+17.44 k8yD…JfWL XtCH…BFftclaimed+8.10 dFoV…w2pq GoYh…chmHclaimed+35.95 mTA2…hVsP S53r…GnKwclaimed+45.41 xwWD…4ZrZ sSLs…mqTLclaimed+31.56 8AWK…MAs9 FiFF…tVTGclaimed+23.33 udGY…5jhw UoMY…7Nezclaimed+53.04 6o8Y…GgM2 wHG2…aWWaclaimed+57.09 LsPo…G8TN cUF9…fQthclaimed+43.66 Rvxf…pu6z 5XEB…xTNoclaimed+36.01 KipD…hojg ygfX…UUTRclaimed+3.94 X6Wo…SUhf 7K4T…xPbQclaimed+10.78 Wrfm…xfw2 NUBo…98i8claimed+14.23 MTRd…A2pB UQJR…vhfCclaimed+53.19 cE8L…AJPk XKgS…BNHmclaimed+55.91 zrCc…t5Bf rKvZ…P3pkclaimed+21.90 YJKd…bi6x RSGz…y2Syclaimed+17.44 k8yD…JfWL XtCH…BFftclaimed+8.10 dFoV…w2pq

Every coin has its own fee account. Fees are split by code, not by us. Every payout is on-chain. Liquidity is locked after graduation.

Start something

One click to launch. From then on, every trade pays the people holding your coin.